Published On: Thu, Apr 8th, 2021

Cherokee High School Honor Rolls – 1st, 2nd, 3rd quarters 

 

1st Quarter 

9th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Creedon Arch, Roxi Bark, Jayle Creson, Madison Ledford, Laura Martinez, Dalaina Mills, Evan Nations, Taiya Parra-Rubio, Ann Toineeta, Bayley Wright 

Alpha Honor Roll: Alitama Perkins, Evonne Stamper, Gabriel Terrell, Tahlaya Thompson, Hermione Ward 

Beta Honor Roll: Brody Barker, Ericka Brady, Chase Calhoun, Jenna Cruz, Taliyah Eaglestar, Azucena Gomez, Mato Grant, Layla Johnson, Alexzaya Lossiah, Ezequiel Martinez, Kaesyn McCoy, Dayvian Pheasant, Shelby Solis, Emily Swayney, Olivia Swayney 

10th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Idalis Crowe, Jensen Davis, Autumn Greene, Braylon James, Hayden McCoy, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Ellise Stamper, Emma Taylor

Alpha Honor Roll: Jaelyn Lossiah, Kaniah Reed, Darius Saunooke, Destiny Siweumptewa, Avlin Welch

Beta Honor Roll: Emma Anthony, Dominyk Arch, Jaden Armachain, Thomas Armachain, Julius Bolden, Davyn Broome, Catherine Cline, Nicholas Cole, Adia Frady, William Hartbarger, Terrell Locust, Mason Long, Rachel Maney, Zechariah Maney, Aida Martinez, Alessandra Martinez, Lilah Reynolds, Kenneth Welch, Tyler Wolfe

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Donald Bradley, Kegan Curtice, Aria Foerst, Vivian Ross, Takota Sexton, Chandler Shelton, Caedance Smith, Abigail Taylor, Keeifer Taylor

Alpha Honor Roll: Makala McGaha, Alayna Morgan, Luther Murphy

Beta Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Lucian Davis, Joseph Hornbuckle, Gabriel Jarvis, Phoebe Rattler, Donna Thompson, Danasia Toineeta, Praire Toineeta, Jacob Wallace

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Shaylyn Barker, Emma Broom, David Bushyhead, James Davis, Maya Cruz, Jonathan Frady, Destyni Johnson, Da’Quan Jumper, Aiyana Lambert, Teja Littlejohn, Dreyton Long, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Dustin Pheasant, Rosa Reyes, Dakota Siweumptewa, Abbigail Space, Zoey Walkingstick, John Watty, Emma Wolfe, Trent Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Alexandra Carisle, Bryanna Dioso, Ayden Evans, Naomi Smith, Hunter Swayney, Braden Taylor, Jensen Thompson, Tariq Underwood

Beta Honor Roll: Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Samantha Cole, Dawson George, Rhyan Girty, Kalista Luther, Adam Reed

 

2nd Quarter 

9th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Creedon Arch, Roxi Bark, Roseana Correa, Jayle Creson, Madison Ledford, Laura Martinez, Dalaina Mills, Evans Nations, Taiya Parra-Rubio, Evonne Stamper, Gabriel Terrell, Ann Toineeta 

Alpha Honor Roll: Chase Calhoun, Bayley Wright 

Beta Honor Roll: Emily Blankenship, Azucena Gomez, Mato Grant, Kaesyn McCoy, Cole Schultz, Tahlaya Thompson, Hermione Ward 

10th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Jensen Davis, Autumn Greene, Jaelyn Lossiah, Alessandra Martinez, Hayden McCoy, Kaniah Reed, Destiny Siweumptewa, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Ellise Stamper, Emma Taylor, Avlin Welch  

Alpha Honor Roll: Terrell Locust, Zechariah Maney, Darius Saunooke, Kamia Wiggins 

Beta Honor Roll: Julius Bolden, Cathrine Cline, Nicholas Cole, Tanin Esquivel, William Hartbarger, Braylon James, Mason Long, Jacklin Lossiah, Connor Pheasant, Acacia Reed, Cavan Reed 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Donald Bradley, Aria Foerst, Joseph Hornbuckle, Leilaya McMillan, Vivian Ross, Chandler Shelton, Caedance Smith, Keeifer Taylor

Alpha Honor Roll: Gabriel Jarvis, Makala McGaha, Alayna Morgan, Abigail Taylor, Donna Thompson

Beta Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Santanna Buchanan, Lucian Davis, Caidyn French, Luther Murphy, Takota Sexton, Danasia Toineeta, Praire Toineeta, Jacob Wallace 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Shaylyn Barker, Emma Broom, James Davis, Bryanna Disoso, Destyni Johnson, Da’Quan Jumper, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Dustin Pheasant, Rosa Reyes, Abbigail Space, Hunter Swayney, Tariq Underwood, Zoey Walkingstick, John Watty, Trent Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: David Bushyhead, Maya Cruz, Jonathan Frady, Aiyana Lambert, Caden Pheasant, Dakota Siweumptewa, Naomi Smith, Deante Toineeta, Emma Wolfe

Beta Honor Roll: Alexandra Carlisle, Ayden Evans, Dawson George, Hayley Keever, Dreyton Long, Maria Reyes, Christina Saunooke, Keelie Smoker, Braden Taylor, Daniel Thompson 

 

3rd Quarter 

9th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Roxi Bark, Roseana Correa, Jayle Creson, Laura Martinez, Dalaina Mills, Taiya Parra-Rubio, Samuel Postoak, Ann Toineeta 

Alpha Honor Roll: George Saunooke, Awee Walkingstick 

Beta Honor Roll: Brody Barker, Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Triniti Littlejohn, Evan Nations 

Shelby Solis, Bayley Wright 

10th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Autumn Greene, Alessandra Martinez, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Liberty Sutton 

Alpha Honor Roll: William Hartbarger, Jaelyn Lossiah, Ellise Stamper, Emma Taylor 

Beta Honor Roll: Ethan Cisneros, Terrell Locust, Jolie Locust-Pheasant, Mason Long, Acacia Reed, Darius Saunooke, Avlin Welch, Kennth Welch 

11th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Donald Bradley, Kegan Curtice, Aria Foerst, Creighton Geoge, Leilaya McMillan, Alayna Morgan, Vivian Ross, Takota Sexton, Chandler Shelton, Caedance Smith, Abigail Taylor, Keeifer Taylor, Danasia Toineeta, Jacob Wallace 

Alpha Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Lucian Davis, Gabriel Jarvis, Makala McGaha, Rayna Ricks 

Beta Honor Roll: Evan Caley, Camden Owle, Iman Powell, Derek Reynolds 

12th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Shaylyn Barker, Emma Broom, David Bushyhead, Maya Cruz, James Davis, Dawson George, Destyni Johnson, Da’Quan Jumper, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Dustin Pheasant, Maria Reyes, Rosa Reyes, Naomi Smith, Deante Toineeta, Zoey Walkingstick, John Watty, Emma Wolfe, Trent Wolfe 

Alpha Honor Roll: Bryanna Disoso, Devy George, Ryanne Junaluska, Kayla Larch, Teja Littlejohn, Daniel Thompson 

Beta Honor Roll: Braylon Arch, Eeyannah Catolster, Samantha Cole, Jacob Hill, Lorenzo Ramirez, Isaac Saunooke, Tamika Shell, Tariq Underwood 

print