Published On: Thu, Mar 19th, 2020

Cherokee Middle School Honor Rolls – 3rd Quarter

 

6th Grade 

Principal Honor Roll: Tayvin Bark-Cruz, Logan Biddix, Jayvin George, Ayianna Locust, Jadence Saunooke, Gabriella Smith, Keith Smith

Alpha Honor Roll: Danelle Bushyhead, Dawson Clapsaddle, Audrina Cooper, Jeremiah Creasman, Javan Garcia, Oscar Guillien-Swayney, Lexi Lehmann, Timber Sampson, Jonathan Saylor, Jessie Wildcat, Dayton Wilnoty

Beta Honor Roll: Marleigh Aguilera, Dominic Arch, Olivia Arch, Francesca Armachain, Owen Bird, Talan Crowe, Gabriel Dial, Payton Driver, Adaneti Durham, Kieaira Ensley, Nakaiya Hill, Joshua Hornbuckle, Cyrus James, Lilia Jarvis, Conner Junaluska, Taylor Kazhe, Shawnee Kirkland, Josilyn Ledford, Leland Locust, Leilah Lossie, Michael Lozano-Rodriquez, Lauren Myers, Chloe Owle, Ayden Queen, Chaske’ Raines, Calvin Roan Eagle-Littlejohn, Ayla Ross, Yvonne Saunooke, Nia Sequoyah, Matix Stamper, Aaron Tabor, Izabella Terrell, Nikolai Thompson, Samantha Toineeta, Sara Toineeta, Jayden Tramper, Blake Wolfe, Slevin Youngdeer

7th Grade 

Principal Honor Roll: Kendra Arch, Shawnee Bushyhead, Tricyus Calhoun, Julian Caztro-Wachacha, Sophie Cooper, Alexis Davis, Brett Elders, Corbin Freeman, Gideon Freeman, Waushila Grant, Tyce Hogner, Amiya Lequire, Amila Lossie, Kyla Moore, Dailin Panther, Nevayah Panther, Emerald Quijada, Aaliyah Reed, Sadie Rivera-Gomez, Kai Saunooke, Thomas Sequoyah, Ella Sokol, Cecily Swimmer, Naomi Taylor, Tyruss Thompson, Dacia Warrington, Addyson Welch, William “Epps” Welch

Alpha Honor Roll: Noqwisi Crowe, Jada Cruz, Isabelle Fourkiller-Raby, Julia Layno, Vincent Owle, Erin Rogers, Elijah Squirrel, Louiza Walkingstick

Beta Honor Roll: Keaton Arch, Shalina Blanton, Lillian Blythe-Ramos, Dalton Burgess, Tazavian Byfield, Charli Cabe-Garcia, Jessie Catolster-Hernandez, Werahre Codynah, Savian Davis, Emery Driver, Malachi Driver, Matthew Garcia-Wahnetah, Sean Henderson, Kiri Hill, Abreana Hornbuckle, Alaina Houser, Hilarie Howell, Isabella Jones, Chayton Ledford, Joselyn Long, Ayosta Lossie, Xain Maney, Hannah Morgan, Kedrick Panther, Thomas Parsons, Joshua Phillips, Joseph Porter, Zachariah Rattler, Ailey Reed, Brandon Santiago, Elliott Shell, Luke Smith, Cameron Squirrell, Evan Standingdeer, Marilyn Swayney, Addi Taylor, Josiah Teesateskie, Ariyanna Toineeta, Chanttin Tramper, Hailee Velazquez-Lossiah, Falon Welch, Eliana West, Kaniah Wolfe, Kieran Wolfe

8th Grade 

Principal Honor Roll: Roxi Bark, Jayle Creson, Jenna Cruz, Madison Ledford, DaLaina Mills, Evan Nations, Seshadri Pratama, Jasmine Robertson, George Saunooke, Emily Swayney, Olivia Swayney

Alpha Honor Roll: Creedon Arch, Chase Calhoun, Roseana Correa, Janna Girty, Shelby Solis, Evonne Stamper, Gabriel Terrell, Ann Toineeta, Bayley Wright

Beta Honor Roll: Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Erika Brady, Jaylynn Brady, Preston Davis, Jimya Driver, Taliyah Eaglestar, Breydan Ensley, Leondes Garcia, Mato Grant, Elias Griffin, Layla Johnson, Brendan Lambert, Abigail Ledford, Aliah Locust, Laura Martinez, Ezra McGaha, Niyahi Mora, Taiya Parra-Rubio, Alitama Perkins, Dayvian Pheasant, Mason Salazar, Kyleigh Sherman, Kyria Swayney, Tahlaya Thompson, Hermione Ward, Sateva Youngdeer

print