Published On: Fri, Feb 7th, 2020

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Rolls – 2nd Quarter

3rd Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll – Alaina Hull, Angelica A-kwi-na, Ava Murphy Walkingstick, Blaze Crowe, Braelyn Murphy, Cambry Stamper, Cher Crow-Garcia, Colton Wilnoty, Emily Teesateskie, Georjia Girty, Greyson Ledford, Greyson Panther, Jacqueline Fourkiller-Raby, Janessa Owl, Jeron Martens, Joslynn Thompson, Kalia Reed, Maya Lossiah, Natalee Tedrick, Nyra Reed, Riley McCoy, Samantha Cucumber, Sophie Crowe, Viola Williams. 

A Honor Roll – Andyn Pheasant, Colin Lossie, Simon Rincon-Wahnetah

B Honor Roll – Abigal Lambert, Ava Murphy Walkingstick, Colton Crowe, Dahilia Long, Gabriel Arneach, Garrison Driver, Jordan Panther, Josue Rivera, Julius Walkingstick, Kaydence Bradley-Davis, Kirk Reed, Kylan Panther, Lauren Arsana, Leland Sexton, McKyan Panther, Nocona Codynah, Sophia Rojas, Taylor Wildcat, Taytem Saunooke, Trigger Young, Zacchaeus Martinez-Arch.

Merit Honor Roll – Blake Sequoyah, Dominique Gonzalez, Elliott Wildcat, Hailey Winchester, Janiyah Rattler, Ko’dee Wolfe, Malachi Bird, Marissa Wilson, Peter Lopez, Taythone Larch, Tia Buchanan, Walker Sutton, Willa Goodson, Zadeki Pheasant

4th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll – Evie Welch, James Smith Jr., Jean Layno, Jessica Arsana, Kahmera Pheasant, Laylah Thompson, Lilly Lossiah, Meikka Pheasant, Rayden Locust, Thomas Tramper, William Hoyle, William Welch

B Honor Roll – Aliyah Watty, Cainyan Welch, Darian Jenkins, Darian Oocumma, Derick Owle, Dezmond Shelton, Drake Cruz, Dyani Standingdeer, Ernie Pheasant, Eva Hill, Ezekiel Welch, Felix Lossiah, Haley Locust, Houston Reed, James Martinez, Jayanna Thompson, Jeremiah Locust, John Calvin Gloyne, Kahya Cucumber, Keaton Locust, Khloe Cucumber, Kimo Sokol, Kollin Sampson, Kylana Sampson, Ledaina French-Bird, Maia Lane, Noah Dossett, Olivia Huskey-Morales, Roxy Solis, Rubi Connor, Tomas Soap, Vladimir Owle, Wakinyan Raines, Zoe De Los Reyes

Merit Honor Roll – Alex Antone, Ander Antone, Ariel Hoyle, Gabrielle George, Jay Jay Ledford, John Morgan, Kaidyn Walkingstick, Preston Roach, Zailiana Blythe

5th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll – Aleiyah Hull, Chloe Cooper, Dalton Yates, Dillon Beam, Emilee Brady, Jamee McMillan, Jonny Long, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Livia Crowe, Madigan Welch, Tymius Allison, Utsela Saunooke

B Honor Roll – Aniebreigh Mora, Annie Tramper, Aubree Grimes, Ava Walkingstick, Brandon Blankenship, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Chaz Martens, Chloe Locust, Christian Martinez, Deanna Long, Denver Porterfield, Elizabeth Tedrick, Jonathan Rivera-Gomez, Joscelyn Stamper, Kayla Guillen, Kingston Welch, Kiowa George, Kyitan Johnson, Lucas Wildcat, Martin Arteaga, Meli Winstead, Nyaa Addo, Philip Saunooke, Reggie Hyatt, Zaynon Taylor

Merit Honor Roll – Beau Wildcatt, Carter Bird, Houston Hornbuckle, Jarvis Brady, Sage Bark, Trennan Calhoun, William Ellwood

print