Published On: Fri, Feb 7th, 2020

Cherokee Elementary School Honor Roll – 1st Quarter

3rd Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll – Angelica A-kwi-na, Ava Murphy Walkingstick, Blaze Crowe, Braelyn Murphy, Cambry Stamper, Cyrus Crowe, Jacqueline Fourkiller-Raby, Janessa Owl, Jeron Martens, Kalia Reed, Lauren Arsana, Maya Lossiah, Natalee Tedrick, Nyra Reed, Riley McCoy, Samantha Cucumber, Sophie Crowe, Taylor Wildcat

A Honor Roll – Andyn Pheasant, Viola Williams

B Honor Roll – Alaina Hull, Blake Sequoyah, Cher Crowe-Garcia, Colin Lossie, Dahilia Long, Emily Teesateskie, Georjia Girty, Greyson Ledford, Greyson Panther, Janiyah Rattler, Jaylee Arch, Jordan Panther, Josiah Hull, Joslynn Thompson, Josue Rivera, Julius Walkingstick, Kaiden Long, Kaydence Bradley-Davis, Lelan Sexton, Marissa Wilson, Nocona Codynah, Simon Rincon-Wahnetah, Sophia Rojas, Tahquette Wallace, Taytem Saunooke, Tia Buchanan, Trigger Young

Merit Honor Roll – Avrix Teesateskie, Colton Crowe, Colton Wilnoty, Elliott Wildcat, Erma Huerta, Hailey Winchester, Hayden Edwards, Kayden Dial, Kennedy Mooore, Khrystyna Armachain, Kirk Reed, Kodee Wolfe, Kylan Panther, Laila Crowe-Taylor, McKayla Driver, McKyan Panther, Nellie Lambert, Nina Montelongo, Peter Lopez, Phoebe Littlejohn, Taythone Larch, Walker Sutton, Willa Goodson, Xihanna Christian, Zacchaeus Martinez-Arch

4th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll – Brent Bryant, Drake Cruz, Dyani Standingdeer-Meja, James Smith Jr., Jessica Arsana, Kahmera Pheasant, Keaton Locust, Lilly Lossiah, Marcy Swayney, Roxy Solis, Zoe De Los Reyes

A Honor Roll – Ezekiel Welch, Maddalen Mendia, William Welch

B Honor Roll – Alice Savage, Aliyah Watty, Arianna Hernandez, Audree Edwards, Briann Teesateskie, Cainyan Welch, Camaron Oocumma, Colton French, Craigan Wildcat, Darian Oocumma, Derick Owle, Dezmond Shelton, Ernest Pheasant, Eva Hill, Eveie Welch, Felix Lossiah, Houston Reed, Ivan Morales, James Martinez, Jayanna Thompson, Jean Layno, Jeremiah Locust, John Calvin Gloyne, Keiarah Queen, Khloe Cucumber, Kollin Sampson, Kylana Sampson, Ledaina French-Bird, Maia Lane, Meikka Pheasant, Oliva Huskey-Morales, Rayden Locust, Rubi Connor, Taleeah Murphy, Thomas Tramper, Tomas Soap, Trent Larch, Tsalagi Brady, Vladimir Owle, William Hoyle

Merit Honor Roll – Alex Antone, Ander Antone, Ariel Hoyle, Gabriel George, Geli Wachacha, Jay Jay Ledford, John Morgan, Noah Dossett, Preston Roach, Zailiana Blythe

5th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll – Aleiyah Hull, Dalton Yates, Emilee Brady, Jamee McMillan, Johnny Long, Kingston Welch, Utsela Saunooke

A Honor Roll – Chloe Cooper, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Nayaa Addo

B Honor Roll – Annie Tramper, Aubree Grimes, Carlito Huerta-Perez, Chaz Martens, Christian Grant, Christian Martinez, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Dawson Panther, Deanna Long, Denver Porterfield, Dillon Beam, Drallen Ledford, Elizabeth Tedrick, Jonathan Rivera-Gomez, Joscelyn Stamper, Kaya Guillen, Kyitan Johnson, Livia Crowe, Lucas Wildcat, Meli Winstead, Reggie Hyatt, Teela Ross, Tymius Allison, Zaynon Taylor

Merit Honor Roll – Anie Mora, Carter Bird, Emily Maney, Jarvis Brady, Jayden Bradley, Nyla Queen, Philip Saunooke, Sage Bark, William Ellwood

print