Published On: Thu, Jan 23rd, 2020

Cherokee High School Honor Rolls – 2nd Quarter 

 

9th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Anna Bigwitch, Idalis Crowe, Kensen Davis, Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Mason Long, Anthony Lossiah, Lilah Reynolds, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith 

Alpha Honor Roll: Katherine Armachain, Brianna Carter, Adia Frady, Autumn Greene, William Hartbarger, Kenton Hill, Jacklin Lossiah, Zechariah Maney, Aida Martinez, Alessandra Martinez, Cavan Reed, Emma Taylor, Fala Welch, Tyler Wolfe 

Beta Honor Roll: Dominyk Arch, Thomas Armachain, Kalina Blanton, Darrin Brown, Nicholas Cole, Chayme Cucumber, Jaylynne Esquivel, Tanin Esquivel, Tanis Esquivel, Jack Garcia-Wahnetah, Amiya George, Brantley George, Dasgigidi Hill, Kaella Hornbuckle, Braylon James, Brystyn Littlejohn, Rae Littlejohn, Terrell Locust, Jolie Locust-Pheasant, Jaelyn Lossiah, Rachel Maney, Hayden McCoy, Xavier Otter, Connor Pheasant, Acacia Reed, Allyson Reed, Kaniah Reed, Darius Saunooke, Keneil Saunooke, Mya Sequoyah, Destiny Siweumptewa, Joseph Smart, Ellise Stamper, Oztin Swayney, Makyla Taylor-Hernandez, Ayden Thompson, Avlin Welch, Kenneth Welch, Adam Willett 

10th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Kegan Curtice, Gabriel Jarvis, Alayna Morgan, Rayna Ricks, Vivian Ross, Takota Sexton, Chandler Shelton, Abigail Taylor, Keeifer Taylor 

Alpha Honor Roll: Lucian Davis, Aria Foerst, Tehya Littlejohn, Miranda Lopez, Betty Lossiah, Brandon Martin, Mylisa Mathis, Eli McCoy, Makala McGaha, Shawn Parsons, Phoebe Rattler, Mackenzie Reed

Beta Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Marcus Armachain, Johnny Bradley, Caidyn French, Mason Ledford, Woodrow Lossie, Jamice Mora, Iman Powell, Hunter Reed, Derek Reynolds, Caedance Smith, Joshua Smith, Donna Thompson, Danasia Toineeta, Jacob Wallace, Tevy West 

11th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shaylyn Barker, Maya Cruz, Da’quan Jumper, Ayla Landers, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Rosa Reyes, Abbigail Space, Deante Toineeta, Trent Wolfe 

Alpha Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Emma Broom, David Bushyhead, James Davis, Daniel Forester, Dawson George, Rhyan Girty, Aiyana Lambert, Kayla Larch, Emilio Librado, Mattie Maney, Maria Reyes, Naomi Smith, Braden Taylor, Daniel Thompson, Jensen Thompson, Tariq Underwood, Zoey Walkingstick, Emma Wolfe, Rashonda Wolfe 

Beta Honor Roll: Cassandra Bennett, Judson Bradley, Alexandra Carlisle, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, John Crowe, Ayden Evans, Jonathan Frady, Marcela Garcia, Ryanne Junaluska, Hayley Keever, Dreyton Long, Kalista Luther, Serbando Mata, Lorenzo Ramirez, Adam Reed, Elizabeth Reyes, Felicity Watty 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Raylen Bark, Bryanna Disoso, Cameron Nelson, Dorian Reed, Sterling Santa Maria, Bessie Swayney 

Alpha Honor Roll: Taylin Bowman, Tierney Bradley, Reef Cochran, Christopher Gammon, Aia Johnson, Destyni Johnson, Dalericka King, Acecia Lambert, Lauren Luther, Ella Montelongo, Dustin Pheasant, Staci Spicer, Macy Swayney, Brandon Wolfe 

Beta Honor Roll: Xavier Armchain, Jeffrey Bradley, Bobby Crowe, Ethan Crowe, Maiya Davis, Matthew Driver, Jacob Griffin, Kimberly Hendrix, Makhail Hernandez, Aiden Hubble, Toby Johns, Michael Kalonaheskie, Treannie Larch, Christina Lee, Logan Lequire, Shalina Little, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Mykel Lossiah, Breanna Mangold, Juana Martinez-Lossiah, Jacob Norton, Clarissa Owle, Marcus Owle, Khylan Pheasant, Shiah Pheasant, Awee Sequoyah, Amaya Toineeta, John Watty 

print