Published On: Mon, Oct 28th, 2019

Cherokee High School 1st Quarter Honor Rolls

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Anna Bigwitch, Brianna Carter, Idalis Crowe, Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Kaella Hornbuckle, Jolie Locust-Pheasant, Acacia Reed, Cavan Reed, Lilah Reynolds, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Emma Taylor, Tyler Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Katherine Armachain, William Bailey, Kensen Davis, Tanin Esquivel, Tanis Esquivel, Jack Garcia-Wahnetah, Autumn Greene, Mason Long, Zechariah Maney, Aida Martinez, Connor Pheasant, Allyson Reed, Fala Welch, Adam Willett

Beta Honor Roll: Dominyk Arch, Alyxandra Armachain, Jaden Armachain, Thomas Armachain, Madison Backwater, Elexia Bird, Hezekiah Bird, Kalina Blanton, Julius Bolden, Davyn Broome, Darrin Brown, Chayme Cucumber, Jaylynne Esquivel, Adia Frady, Nora Garcia, Amiya George, Brantley George, Darrell Gonzalez-Casiana, William Hartbarger, Dasgigidi Hill, Braylon James, Brystyn Littlejohn, Rae Littlejohn, Terrell Locust, Calvin Lossiah, Jacklin Lossiah, Jaelyn Lossiah, Rachel Maney, Alessandra Martinez, Brandon Martinez, Hayden McCoy, Adam Panther, Sylas Pete, Kaniah Reed, Cristofer Rivera, Keneil Saunooke, Walika Saunooke, Destiny Siweumptewa, Joseph Smart, Kaden Smith, Ellise Stamper, Makyla Taylor-Hernandez, Avlin Welch, Kenneth Welch, Kyra West, Kamia Wiggins

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Kegan Curtice, Betty Lossiah, Alayna Morgan, Hunter Reed, Vivia Ross, Takota Sexton, Abigail Taylor, Keeifer Taylor, Praire Toineeta

Alpha Honor Roll: Lucian Davis, Creighton George, Cameron Lane, Mason Ledford, Tehya Littlejon, Miranda Lopez, Jae Lossiah, Mylisa Mathis, Makala McGaha, Gabriel Millsaps, Shawn Parsons, Iman Powell, Aaliyah Queen, Noland Queen, Phoebe Rattler, Mackenzie Reed, Rayna Ricks, Caedance Smith, Luther Standing Bear, Donna Thompson, Jacob Wallace

Beta Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Marcus Armachain, Donald Bradley, Johnny Bradley, Kyanna Brady, Evan Caley, Makala Davis, Benjamin Feather, Aria Foerst, Caidyn French, Makenah Goforth, Gabriel Jarvis, Sarron Johnson, Zachariah Lossiah, Woodrow Lossie, Eli McCoy, Jamice Mora, Derek Reynolds, Chandler Shelton, Haley Smith, Joshua Smith, Danasia Toineeta, Isaac Tsatoke, Timothy Woodard

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Shalyn Barker, David Bushyhead, Maya Cruz, Kayla Larch, Dreyton Long, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Caden Pheasant, Elizabeth Reyes, Maria Reyes, Rosa Reyes, Naomi Smith, Deante Toineeta, Trent Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: Emma Broom, Ayden Evans, Da’quan Jumper, Ayla Landers, Teja Littlejohn, Kalista Luther, Serbando Mata, Christina Saunooke, Zoey Walkingstick, Emma Wolfe

Beta Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Darius Bigwitch, Judson Bradley, Alexandra Carlisle, Eeyannah Catolster-Sexton, Samantha Cole, James Davis, Jonathan Frady, Marcela Garcia, Rhyan Girty, Jarius Gloyne, Leona Goodson, Aiyana Lambert, Adam Reed, Abbigail Space, Daniel Thompson, Tariq Underwood, Rashonda Wolfe

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Raylen Bark, Taylin Bowman, Tierney Bradley, Bryanna Disoso, Christopher Gammon, Sterling Santa Maria, Awee Sequoyah

Alpha Honor Roll: Maiya Davis, Destyni Johnson, Acecia Lambert, Ella Montelongo, Cameron Nelson, Dustin Pheasant, John Watty

Beta Honor Roll: Melvina Berry, Jeffrey Bradley, Reef Cochran, Ethan Crowe, Jacob Griffin, Kimberly Hendrix, Mikhail Hernandez, William Hornbuckle, Toby Johns, Aia Johnson, Michael Kalonaheskie, Dalericka King, Treannie Larch, Tyler Ledford, Christina Lee, Logan Lequire, Brian Littlejohn-Bigmeat, Mykel Lossiah, Dalton Maney, Breanna Mangold, Clarissa Owle, Marcus Owle, Hallah Panther, Shiah Pheasant, Cameron Reed, Dorian Reed, Staci Spicer, Bessie Swayney, Jaden Welch, Brandon Wolfe

print