Published On: Wed, Apr 17th, 2019

Cherokee Elementary School 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Rolls 

 

3rd Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Aliyah Watty, Darian Jenkins, Drake Cruz, James Smith, Jessica Arsana, John Calvin Gloyne, Kamera Pheasant, Keaton Locust, Kiarra Caley, Laylah Thompson, Maddalen Mendia, Maia Lane, Thomas Levi Smith, Zoe De Los Reyes 

A Honor Roll: Darian Oocumma, Desmond Shelton, Lillian Bradley 

B Honor Roll: Alana Squirrell, Audrey Edwards Briann Teesateskie, Cainyan Welch, Camaron Oocumma, Colton French, Dana Bryant, Derick Owle, Dyani Standingdeer, Elijah Youngdeer, Eloise Frady, Ernest Locust, Eva Hill, Felix Lossiah, Geli Wachacha, Haley Locust, Ivan Morales, James Martinez, Jay Jay Ledford, Jayanna Thompson, Jeremiah Locust, Jess Walkingstick, Joe Garcia, Kahya Cucumber, Kaidyn Walkingstick, Karmelita Montelongo, Khloe Cucumber, Kylana Sampson, Kylea Swayney, Laranzo Wilnoty, Lilly Lossiah, Marcelita Swayney, Olivia Huskey Morales, Rayden Locust, Roxy Solis, Shawn Driver, Taleeah Murphy, Thomas Soap, Trenton Larch, Vladimir Owle, Wakinyan Raines, William Hoyle, Willie Welch 

Merit Honor Roll: Alex Antone, Autumn Tramper Ezekiel Welch, Gabrielle George, John Wayne Dills, Keysa Collins, Mason Powers, Meikka Pheasant, Nicolas Paramo, Zailiana Blythe 

 

4th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Chloe Locust, Emilee Brady, Jamee McMillan, Johnny Long, Kailyana Hornbuckle-Standingwater, Livia Crowe, Nayaa Addo, Tymius Allison, Utsela Saunooke, Zaynon Taylor 

A Honor Roll: Aleiyah Hull, Dalton Yates 

B Honor Roll: Adrianna Rojas, Aiden Larch, Alicia Ledford, Anie Mora, Annie Tramper, Auron Taylor, Carlito Perez, Chaz Martens, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Dante Bigwitch, Deanna Long, Denver Porterfield, Dillon Beam, Elizabeth Tedrick, Jade Palomo, Josecelyn Stamper, Julian Lanning, Kingston Welch, Kiowa George, Kyitan Johnson, Kymani Foalima, Madigan Welch, Marley Crowe, Meli Winstead, Philip Saunooke, Reginald Hyatt, Teela Ross 

Merit Honor Roll: Christian Martinez, Luke Stamper, Nyla Queen, Sage Bark, William Ellwood 

 

5th Grade 

Principal’s Honor Roll: Dawson Clapsaddle, Lexcy Ortiz, Tayvin Bark-Cruz 

B Honor Roll: Blake Wolfe, Chaske Raines, Chloe Owle, Danelle Bushyhead, Dawn Dv-di-sdi, Emiliano Garcia, Francesca Armachain, Fred George Jr., Gabriel Dial, Gus Burgess, Jadence Saunooke, Javan Garcia, Jesaiah Hornbuckle, Jessie Wildcat, Jonathan Saylor, Josilyn Ledford,  Kellen Ensley, Kieaira Ensley, Kiera Toineeta, Korbin Sampson, Leilah Lossie, Leland Locust, Lexi Lehmann, Lilia Jarvis, Madison Teesateskie, Maritza Luna, Marleigh Aguilera, Matix Stamper, Mychaela Lambert, Olivia Arch, Owen Bird, Payton Driver, Rayven Hughes, Samantha Toineeta, Sara Toineeta, Shona Cole

Merit Honor Roll: Adaneti Durham, Ayianna Locust, Gabby Smith, Hunter Mathis, Jayvin George, Joshua Hornbuckle, Kayla Morgan, Keith Smith, Krenston Armachain, Zachary Seay, Zayden Crowe

print