Published On: Thu, May 25th, 2017

Tribal Council Merit Awards

 

New Kituwah Academy

Seli Sara Reed, Doyanida Jeff Toineeta, Tsisdetsi Aria Toineeta, Tsula Morgan Hernandez, Agaliha Bailey Crowe, Uganasdi Kaileeana Littlejohn, Kaniliya Kaden Stephens, Wataga Alexis Motola, Koga Samuel Hernandez, Atsilv Addyson Welch, Watiyeli Naomi Taylor, Anagalisgi Mato Grant, Walosi Ezra McGaha, Alitami Emma Taylor, Hikanega Kohlton Tyce Neadeau

 

Swain County Schools

Swain East Elementary: Cyrus Crowe, Annabelle Bradley, Dawson Panther, Chloe Cooper, Amber Hinnant, Levi Climbingbear, James Owle, Tahanan Tahquette, Kale Stephenson, Jade George.  Best All-Around: Jailen Powell

Swain West Elementary: Piper Stansberry, Lilly Frizzell, Alexandria Neugin, Noah Lossiah, Rowan Murphy, Ashton Cochran, Silas Stansberry, Kaitlyn Huskey, William Thompson, Ceanna Shepherd. Best All-Around: Trenton Thorne

Swain Middle School: Mahala Bird, Erika Wachacha, Walker Welch, Hunter Reed, Trinity Stephens, Brayden Taylor, Kally Jenkins, Kaytlin Jones, Patrick Welch, Kaiya Vestal.  Best All-Around: Dawson George

Swain High School: Cody Long, Olivia Harris-Watty, Jackson Cooper, Asija Myers, Nolan Arkansas, Alyssa Hammond, Lynsey Hicks, Lille Ferguson, Raine Bradley, Haley S. Cooper.  Best All-Around: Gabrielle Jones

 

Jackson County Schools

Smokey Mountain Elementary (K-6th): William Dyer, Braelyn Murphy, Hayden Littlejohn, Brandon Blankenship, Matilde Mayo-Arkansas, Ayden Lambert, Amani Wachacha, Jalen Motola, Logan Wright, Abby Branning.  Best All-Around: Amila Lossie

Smoky Mountain (7th-8th):  Gabriel Sanchez, Roxanna Gomez, Tishara Sneed, Hataya Maney, Lela Crowe, Roxie Davis, e la Ledford, Michael “Adrian” Davis, Blaine Smith, Scottie Branning.  Best All-Around: Nacoma Driver

Smoky Mountain High School: Nataya Charae Huskey, Bryce Lewis Junaluska, Ki Ree French, Treannie Awan Larch, Alannah Tushka, Taryn Rae Ledford, Lorena Lynn Lopez, Austin Cole Saunooke, Samantha Lynn Shelton, Patrick Ernest Sneed.  Best All-Around: Callie Brie Ledford

Scotts Creek Elementary: Alexander Smith, Chloe Ledford, Summer Hornbuckle, Rebecca Welch.  Best All-Around: Julianna Welch

 

Graham County Schools

Robbinsville Elementary: Braylon Blevins, Avery Brown, Katie-Lyn Gross, Lincoln Rattler, Isaiah Louis Brown, Tytan George Teesateskie, Zoie Michael Shuler, Christian Cole Phillips, Kevin Clarence Fisher, Haden Cyrus Key.  Best All-Around: Tayden Bo Rattler

Robbinsville Middle School: Ally Ayers, Tayen Bridges, Madisyn Ellington, Ansley Fink, Kyle Fink, Dallas Garrett, Dasan Gross, Jakob Phillips, Raven Rattler, Westin Smoker. Best All-Around: Jeb Shuler

Robbinsville High School: Autumn Ellington, Brianna Jumper, Dustin Smoker, Rylen Bird, Madison Orr, Erin Teesateskie, Haylee Garland, Forrest Long.  Best All-Around: Lydia Crowe

 

Cherokee County Schools

Andrews Schools: Cheyanna Rattler, Shashannah Rattler, Shaylon Rattler, Dimitre Ward

 

Cherokee Central Schools

Starrs/Dreamcatchers Classroom: Thomas Elliot Sequoyah, Logal Riley Biddix. Best All-Around: William Epps Welch

Starrs: Gabby Smith.  Best All-Around: Jogeta Panther

Pre-K: Emma Lee Milholen, Brayden Michael Lomas, Aleshaunie Hornbuckle, Michael Ray Driver, Morgan Raelee Wolfe Winchester, Nakisha Lyn Saunooke, Amelia Gabriella Holiday, Adalynn Amaila Taylor, Adrian Taylor Santos, Odie Hoot Owle.  Best All-Around: Hayden Allen Cline

Kindergarten: Alaina Hull, Taytem Saunooke, Sophie Crowe, Tyus Watty-Soap, Riley McCoy, Josiah Hull, Lauren Arsana, Cher Crowe-Garcia, Viola Williams, Jeron Martens. Best All-Around: Austin Fourkiller-Raby

1st Grade: Karmelita Montelongo, Kimberly Crowe, Maddalen Mendia, Derick Owle, Keysa Ann Collins, James Smith Jr., Thomas Levi Smith, Khloe Cucumber, Jayanna Thompson, Wakinyan Raines.  Best All-Around: Drake Cruz

2nd Grade: Madigan Welch, Reginal Hyatt, Kingston Welch, Johnny Long, Livia Crowe, Timpson “Beau” Wildcatt, Daisee Fourkiller-Raby, Joscelyn Stamper, Dillon Beam, Annie Tramper. Best All-Around: Dalton Yates

3rd Grade: Jayvin George, Jocelyn Saunooke, Kiera Nicole Toineeta, Gus Burgess, Timber Sampson, Marleigh Aguilera, Trinity Martinez, Adaneti Durham, Fred George Jr., Josilyn Ledford. Best All-Around: Samantha “Nikki” Toineeta

4th Grade: Falon Welch, Chanttin Tramper, Emery Driver, Kieran Wolfe, Joseph Porter, Shawnee Bushyhead, Kaniah Wolfe, Joselyn Long, Xain Maney, Jessie Hernandez. Best All-Around: Luke Smith

5th Grade: Shelby Solis, Miylaya Pratama, Creedon Arch, Dalaina Mills, Roxi Bark, Evonne Stamper, Jimya Driver, Dayvian Pheasant, Kayd-Lynn Bradley, Ileyeni Wolfe. Best All-Around: D.J. Hornbuckle

6th Grade: Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Katherine Armachain, Alessandra Oocumma, Oztin Swayney, Idalis Crowe, Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Cavan Reed, Jadan Armachain, Jacklin Lossiah, Dominyk Arch. Best All-Around: Alexis Smith

7th Grade: James Reed, Caedance Smith, Evan Caley, Abigail Taylor, Tehya Littlejohn, Marcus Armachain, Keeifer Taylor, Eric Salazar, Lucian Davis, Noland Queen. Best All-Around: Kaelin Jones

8th Grade: Teja Littlejohn, Destiny Mills, Ayden Evans, Rose Reyes, Haley Keever, David Bushyhead, Ryanne Junaluska, James Davis, Keelie Smoker, Trent Wolfe. Best All-Around: Emma Wolfe

9th Grade: Kimberly Hendrix, Acecia Lambert, Brandon Wolfe, Tierney Bradley, Logan Lequire, Macy Swayney, Maiya Davis, Sterling Santa Maria, Destiny Bernhisel, Christopher Gammon. Best All-Around: Raylen J. Bark

10th Grade: Blake Smith, Emma Stamper, Jarron Lossiah, Malakai Tooni, Oliva Me-Li Jackson, James Wolfe, Tori Teesatskie, Derek Torres, Sylas Davis, Josiah Lossiah. Best All-Around: Juanita Paz-Chalacha

11th Grade: Shelby Wolfe, Kyra Sneed, Macie Welch, Anya Walsh, Samuel Eason Esquivel, Samantha Lee, Jerome Thompson, Riley Crowe, Lidia Ramirez, Shanenon Wolfe. Best All-Around: Scarlett Guy

12th Grade: Kyla Taylor, Kendra Wildcatt-Panther, Kendric Jayce Watty, Mikhail Jay Swimmer, Anthony Toineeta, Louwana Montelongo, David Griffen, Taylor Nelson, Jennifer Crowe, I-La-Ya-Ni Blake Wachacha. Best All-Around: Richard Smith

 

 

 

 

print