Published On: Wed, Jun 3rd, 2015

Cherokee Middle School Awards for 2014-15

 

6th grade

Brave Achievement:  Dreyton Long, Destiny Mills

Student of the Year:  Maya Cruz

Citizenship Awards:  Shoni Panther, James Davis

Academic and Enrichment Most Improved

Science:  Judson Tally Bradley

ELA Warren:  Keelie Smoker

Math:  Ian Crowe

Social Studies:  Rashonda Wolfe

ELA Garland:  Rosetta Guy

Cherokee Language:  Zoey Walkingstick

PE:  Judson Tally Bradley, Destiny Mills

Art:  Rhyan Girty, Daniel Thompson

Band:  Dylan Woodard

Presidential and Enrichment Best All-Around

Science:  Dylan Woodard

ELA Warren:  David Bushyhead

Math:  Jonathan Frady

Social Studies:  Dreyton Long

ELA Garland:  Destiny Mills

Cherokee Language:  Keelie Smoker

PE:  Dreyton Long, Rhyan Girty

Band:  Teja Littlejohn

Art:  Marcela Garcia, James Davis

Chorus:  Marcela Garcia

Presidential Gold:  Dreyton Long, Destiny Mills, David Bushyhead, Rocky Peebles, Daniel Thompson, Anthony Allison, Maya Cruz

Presidential Silver:  Adam Reed, Teja Littlejohn, Rossi Wachacha, Justus Armachain, Rhyan Girty, Zoey Walkingstick, Kalista Luther, Kayleigh Wolfe

 

7th grade

Brave Achievment:  Caden Pheasant, Tierney Bradley

Student of the Year:  Chris Hartbarger

Citizenship Awards:  Taylin Bowman, Mykel Lossiah

VOC Award:  Destyni Johnson

Academic and Enrichment Achievement Award Most Improved

Science:  Jeffery Bradley

ELA Stillwell:  Zachary Lossiah

ELA Garland:  Jacob Norton

Math:  Devy George

Social Studies:  Cade Mintz

Cherokee Language:  Breanna Mangold

PE:  Damian Catolster, Taylin Bowman

Band:  Staci Spicer

Art:  Christina Lee, Cameron Hayes Reed

Chorus:  Silas Driver

Strength:  Chris Hartbarger

Presidential and Enrichment Award Best All-Around

Science:  Logan Lequire

ELA Stillwell:  Emilio Libardo

ELA Garland:  Chris Hartbarger

Math:  Cameron Nelson

Social Studies:  Damian Catolster

Cherokee Language:  McKenzie Locust

PE:  Chris Hartbarger, Awee French

Band:  Shiah Pheasant

Art:  Maiya Davis, Emilio Libardo

Chorus:  Ella Montelongo, Acecia Lambert

Strength:  Cade Mintz, Deliah Esquivel

Presidential Gold:  Emilio Librado

Presidential Silver:  Khylan Pheasant, Alexa Ledford, Lauren Luther, Tierney Bradley, Destyni Johnson, Deliah Esquivel, Brandon Wolfe, Kimberly Hendrix, Caden Pheasant

 

8th grade

Brave Achievement:  James Tre Wolfe, Safiya Daggs

Student of the Year:  Jossiah Lossiah

Citizenship Awards:  Sylas Davis, Marianna Hornbuckle

Academic and Enrichment Achievement Award Most Improved

Science:  Kyler Hill

ELA Hardin:  Tylina Blanton

ELA Arch:  Brianna Murphy

Math:  Luci Lira

Social Studies:  James Tre Wolfe

Cherokee Language:  Marianna Reyes

PE:  James Tre Wolfe, Brianna Murphy

Band:  Jaia Watty

Art:  Kylee Tramper, Dustin Pheasant

Chorus:  Damian Blanton

Strength:  Luci Lira

Presidential and Enrichment Achievement Award

Science:  Juanita Paz-Chalacha

ELA Harland:  Tre Wolfe

ELA Arch:  Jimiqua Driver

Math:  Safiya Daggs

Social Studies:  Makayla George

Cherokee Language:  Sylas Davis

PE:  Chayton Hernandez, Savannah Owle

Band:  Juanita Paz-Chalacha

Art:  Niobie Redus, Corbin Longwolfe

Chorus:  Safiya Daggs, Jacob Sneed

Presidential Gold:  Juanita Paz-Chalacha, Jimiqua Driver, Joaquin Layno

Presidential Silver:  Logan Bradley, Safiya Daggs, Bekah Panther, Dustin Pheasant, Blake Smith

– Cherokee Middle School

print