Published On: Fri, Jun 5th, 2015

Cherokee Elementary School Awards for 5th grade

 

 

Principal Chief Award:  Evan Caley, Tevy West

Academic Excellence Award:  Evan Caley, Lucien Davis, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Gabriel Jarvis, Kaelin Jones, Leilaya McMillan, Takota Sexton, Tevy West

Gold Presidential Education Award:  Tyra Brown, Evan Caley, Kaelin Jones, Isabel Lambert, Vivian Ross, Takota Sexton, Caedance Smith

Silver Presidential Education Award:  Elijah Bryant, Lucian Davis, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Joey Hornbuckle, Gabriel Jarvis, Chloe Lambert, Betty Lossiah, Leilaya McMillan, Jamica Mora, Tevy West

Best All-Around:  Tyra Brown, Isabel Lambert, Caedance Smith, Joshua Smith

Best All-Around Art:  Miranda Lopez

Best All-Around Music:  Nikkia Swayney

Best All-Around PE:  Brandon Martin, Rayna Ricks

Best All-Around Computer:  Joshua Smith, Keiffer Taylor

Reading Achievement Award:  Lucia Davis, Carys Graves, Kaelin Jones, Takota Sexton, Tevy West

Presidential Fitness Award:  Marcus Armachain, Taylor Blanton, Emily Bradley, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Betty Lossiah, Timothy Lossie, Leilaya McMillan, Vivian Ross, Eric Salazar, Robert Seay

Outstanding Cherokee Language Students:  Kaelin Jones, Miranda Lopez, Aailyah Queen, Rayna Ricks, Eric Salazar, Takota Sexton, Zane Shelton, Keeifer Taylor

Outstanding Computer Students:  Malakai Fourkiller-Raby, Carys Graves, Rayna Ricks

Outstanding PE Students:  Taylor Blanton, Leilaya McMillan, Keeifer Taylor

Outstanding Music Students:  Samuel Bernhisel, Kyanna Brady, Keeifer Taylor

Outstanding Art Students:  Emily Bradley, Zachariah Lossiah

Outstanding Immersion Student:  Isabel Lambert

Most Improved Academic Students:  Caidyn French, Tchula Johnson, Dylan Littlejohn, Betty Lossiah, Zachariah Lossiah, Jamica Mora, Mackenzie Reed, Eric Salazar

Most Improved Music Students:  Taylor Blanton, Mya Sequoyah, Zane Shelton

Most Improved Art Students:  Timothy Lossie, Nikkia Swayney, Keeifer Taylor

Most Improved PE Students:  Betty Lossiah, Tivan Saunooke, Zane Shelton

Most Improved Computer Students:  Caiden French, Woody Lossie

Traditional Singing Participants:  Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Lucian Davis, Aria Foerst, Takota Sexton

Traditional Dancing Participants:  Benjamin Feather, Malakai Fourkiller-Raby

– Cherokee Central Schools

print