Published On: Fri, Feb 13th, 2015

CHS and CMS spring sports schedules

 

 

CHS Baseball

March

Tuesday, 3 – vs Andrews, 4pm

Friday, 6 – at Blue Ridge, 4pm

Monday, 9 – vs Mitchell, 4pm

Tuesday, 10 – vs Hayesville, 4pm

Friday, 13 – at Murphy, 4pm

Tuesday, 17 – vs Swain, 4pm

Friday, 20 – at Copper Basin, Tenn., 4pm

Tuesday, 24 – vs Robbinsville, 4pm

Friday, 27 – at Rosman, 4pm

Tuesday, 31 – at Andrews, 4pm

April

Thursday, 2 – at Hayesville, 4:30pm

Monday, 13 – at Mitchell, 4pm

Friday, 17 – vs Blue Ridge, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 21 – vs Murphy, 4:30pm

Thursday, 23 – at Tuscola, 4:30pm

Friday, 24 – at Swain, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 28 – Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

May

Friday, 1 – at Robbinsville, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 5 – vs Rosman, 4:30pm

Friday, 7 – at Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

 

CHS Softball

February

Saturday, 28 – at Brevard (scrimmage)

March

Monday, 2 – at Polk Co., 4pm

Tuesday, 3 – vs Andrews, 4pm

Friday, 6 – at Blue Ridge, 4pm

Tuesday, 10 – vs Hayesville, 4pm

Friday, 13 – at Murphy, 4pm

Tuesday, 17 – vs Swain, 4pm

Thursday, 19 – vs Hayesville, 4pm (make-up game)

Friday, 20 – at Rabun Gap. (Ga.), 4pm

Monday, 23 – vs Andrews, 4pm (make-up game)

Tuesday, 24 – vs Robbinsville, 4pm

Friday, 27 – at Rosman, 4pm

Tuesday, 31 – at Andrews, 4pm

April

Thursday, 2 – at Hayesville, 4:30pm

Thursday, 16 – vs Rabun Gap. (Ga.), 4:30pm

Friday, 17 – vs Blue Ridge, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 21 – vs Murphy, 4:30pm

Friday, 24 – at Swain, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 28 – vs Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

May

Friday, 1 – at Robbinsville, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 5 – vs Rosman, 4:30pm

Thursday, 7 – at Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

 

CMS Baseball and Softball

March

Tuesday, 3 – at Andrews, 4pm

Tuesday, 10 – at Hayesville, 4:30pm

Friday, 13 – vs Murphy, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 17 – at Swain, 4:30pm

Thursday, 19 – at Martins Creek, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 24 – at Robbinsville, 4:30pm

Friday, 27 – vs Rosman, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 31 – vs Andrews, 4:30pm

April

Thursday, 2 – vs Hayesville, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 21 – at Murphy, 4:30pm

Friday, 24 – vs Swain, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 28 – at Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

May

Friday, 1 – vs Robbinsville, 4:30pm

Tuesday, 5 – at Rosman, 4:30pm

Thursday, 7 – vs Hiwassee Dam, 4:30pm

 

CHS Track & Field

March

Wednesday, 18 – at Hayesville

Wednesday, 25 – at Murphy

April

Wednesday, 1 – at Robbinsville

Wednesday, 15 – home meet

Wednesday, 22 – at Swain

Wednesday, 29 – Smoky Mountain Conference Championship at Cherokee

May

Saturday, 9 – Regional Meet at Appalachian State University in Boone

Friday, 15 – State Meet at NC A&T in Greensboro

 

CMS Track & Field

March

Monday, 16 – at Hayesville

Monday, 23 – at Murphy

Monday, 30 – at Robbinsville

April

Monday, 13 – home meet

Monday, 20 – at Robbinsville

Monday, 27 – Smoky Mountain Conference Championship at Hayesville

 

CHS Boys Golf

March

Tuesday, 10 – at Rosman, 3:30pm

Thursday, 12 – at Swain, 3:30pm

Tuesday, 17 – home match, 3:30pm

Thursday, 19 – at Swain

Tuesday, 24 – at Nantahala

Thursday, 26 – at Hayesville, 3:30pm

Tuesday, 31 – at Rosman, 3:30pm

April

Thursday, 2 – at Nantahala, 3:30pm

Tuesday, 14 – home match, 3:30pm

Thursday, 16 – at Nantahala, 3:30pm

Tuesday, 21 – at Blue Ridge, 2pm

Thursday, 23 – Smoky Mountain Conference Championship 1st round, 1pm

Monday, 27 – Smoky Mountain Conference Championship 2nd round, 1pm

May

Monday, 4 – Regional Match

Tuesday, 5 – Regional Match

Monday, 11 – State Championship Match

Tuesday, 12 – State Championship Match

CHS Girls Soccer

March

Tuesday, 10 – at Tallulah Falls, 4:30pm

Thursday, 12 – vs Haywood Christian Academy, 4:30pm

Monday, 16 – at Carolina Day, 5pm

Thursday, 19 – at Mitchell, 5pm

Monday, 23 – at Swain, 4:30pm

Thursday, 26 – at Smoky Mountain, 7pm

April

Wednesday, 1 – vs Mitchell, 5pm

Thursday, 2 – at Rabun Gap (Ga.), 4pm

Thursday, 9 – playing Smoky Mountain (at Swain), 5pm

Tuesday, 21 – vs Tallulah Falls, 4:30pm

Thursday, 23 – at Highlands, 6pm

Monday, 27 – vs Swain, 4:30pm

May

Friday, 1 – vs Rabun Gap (Ga.), 4pm

Monday, 4 – vs Highlands, 5pm

Tuesday, 5 – at Haywood Christian Academy, 5:15pm

print