Published On: Tue, Dec 16th, 2014

WRESTLING:  Results from the War Eagle Duals

 

 

East Henderson, Saturday, Dec. 13

 

Polk County 48 Cherokee 21

106 – Triston Watkins (Polk) win by forfeit

113 – double forfeit

120 – Seth Sneed (Cher) win by forfeit

126 – Dillon Knighton (Polk) over Jesse Queen (Cher), fall

132 – Christian Davis (Polk) over Scarlett Guy (Cher), fall

138 – double forfeit

145 – Anthony Toineeta (Cher) over Chase Emory (Polk), decision 8-4

152 – Jaron Bradley (Cher) over Anthony Marino (Polk), fall

160 – Ethan Swearengin (Cher) over Xavier Cardwell (Polk), fall

170 – Braden Miller (Polk) win by forfeit

182 – Dillion Elliot (Polk) win by forfeit

195 – Jerry Cox (Polk) over Andrew Griffin (Cher), fall

220 – Donovan Lloyd (Polk) win by forfeit

285 – Devin Panchyshyn (Polk) over Dakota Ward (Cher), fall

 

East Henderson 54 Cherokee 18

106 – Jesus Martinez (EH) win by forfeit

113 – double forfeit

120 – Angelo Ferrarini (EH) over Seth Sneed (Cher), fall

126 – Jesse Queen (Cher) win by forfeit

132 – Martin Guerrero (EH) over Scarlett Guy (Cher), fall

138 – Cole Ours (EH) win by forfeit

145 – Anthony Toineeta (Cher) over Ian Stepp (EH), fall

152 – Jaron Bradley (Cher) over Garrett Ammerman (EH), fall

160 – Ethan Willis (EH) over Xan Sadongei (Cher), fall

170 – Kyle Smith (EH) over Ethan Swearengin (Cher), fall

182 – double forfeit

195 – Chase Blanken (EH) win by forfeit

220 – Patrick Masousek (EH) win by forfeit

285 – Marshall Frank (EH) over Dakota Ward (Cher), fall

 

Landrum (SC) 42 Cherokee 36

106 – Pearlie Helle (Lan) win by forfeit

113 – double forfeit

120 – Seth Sneed (Cher) win by forfeit

126 – Jesse Queen (Cher) over Kennon McAbee (Lan), fall

132 – Wren Pierce (Cher) win by forfeit

138 – Joey Chacon (Lan) over Scarlett Guy (Cher), fall

145 – Anthony Toineeta (Cher) over Dustin Babb (Lan), fall

152 – Jaron Bradley (Cher) over Clay Prass (Lan), fall

160 – Ethan Swearengin (Cher) win by forfeit

170 – Jacob Ridings (Lan) win by forfeit

182 – Paul Zimmerman (Lan) win by forfeit

190 – John Zimmerman (Lan) win by forfeit

220 – Garrison Horton (Lan) win by forfeit

285 – Dakota Ward (Cher) over Sam Vinesett (Lan), fall

 

– Results courtesy of TrackWrestling.com

 

print