Published On: Wed, Jul 14th, 2010

Cherokee Youth Olympics Results – July 13

GIRLS TRACK
50M 4&under 

Alannah Tushka participates in the softball throw in Wednesday's Cherokee Youth Olympics. (Photos by Scott McKie B.P./One Feather)

Gold= Boie Crowe
Silver= Jamy-Lyn Crowe
100M 7-8
Gold= Raylen Bark
Silver= Willa Bible
Bronze= Kevonna Tushka
4th= Jensen Thompson
100M 9-10
Gold= Lyndsey Hicks
Silver= Alannah Tushka
Bronze= Sierra Wachacha
100M 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
Silver= Kristen Driver
100M 13-15
Gold= Madeline Welch
200M 7-8
Gold= Raylen Bark
Silver= Willa Bible
200M 9-10
Gold= Lyndsey Hicks
Silver= Willa Bible
200M 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
400M 7-8
Gold= Raylen Bark
Silver= Willa Bible
Bronze= Kaneetha Bradley
4th= Kevonna Tushka
400M 9-10
Gold= Lyndsey Hicks
Silver= Sierra Wachacha
400M 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
800M 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
One Mile 9-10
Gold= Lyndsey Hicks
One Mile 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
Silver= Kristen Driver
GIRLS FIELD
Standing Long Jump 4&under
Gold= Boie Crowe
Standing Long Jump 7-8
Gold= Raylen Bark
Silver= Willa Bible
Bronze= Kevonna Tushka
4th= Kaneetha Bradley
5th= Olivia Watty
Standing Long Jump 9-10
Gold= Alannah Tushka
Shot Put 13-15
Gold= Madeline Welch
Discus 13-15
Gold= Madeline Welch
Softball Throw 4&under
Gold= Boie Crowe
Silver= Jamy-Lyn Crowe
Softball Throw 7-8
Gold= Kevonna Tushka
Silver= Willa Bible
Bronze= Raylen Bark
Softball Throw 11-12
Gold= Kristen Driver
Silver= Alannah Tushka
Frisbee Throw 4&under
Gold= Boie Crowe
Frisbee Throw 7-8
Gold= Raylen Bark
Silver= Kevonna Tushka
Frisbee Throw 9-10
Gold= Ireland Silvers
Silver= Haylee Garland
Frisbee Throw 11-12
Gold= Kristen Driver
Running Long Jump 11-12
Gold= Maggie Burns
BOYS TRACK
50M 4&under
Gold= Talan Crowe
Silver= Luke Climbingbear
Bronze= Samuel Hernandez
50M 5-6
Gold= Jayce Daniels
Silver= Camden Owle
Bronze= Priest Littlejohn
4th= Elijah Watty
5th= Xander Wachacha
6th= Joey Hornbuckle
100M 7-8
Gold= Judaiah Littlejohn
Silver= Tino Pete
Bronze= Francisco Figueroe
4th= Jayce Daniels
5th= Jordan Arkansas
100M 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
Silver= Jake Crowe
200M 7-8
Gold= Judaiah Littlejohn
Silver= Francisco Figueroe
Bronze= Jordan Arkansas
200M 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
Silver= Jake Crowe
400M 7-8
Gold= Judaiah Littlejohn
Silver= Tino Pete
Bronze= Francisco Figueroe
400M 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
400M 16-18
Gold= Wesley Bird
800M 7-8
Gold= Judaiah Littlejohn
800M 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
800M 16-18
Gold= Wesley Bird
One Mile 7-8
Gold= Troy Jones
One Mile 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
One Mile 16-18
Gold= Wesley Bird
BOYS FIELD
Standing Long Jump 4&under
Gold= Luke Climbingbear
Silver= Talan Crowe
Bronze= Samuel Hernandez
Standing Long Jump 5-6
Gold= Jayce Daniels
Silver= Priest Littlejohn
Bronze= Pedro Figueroe
4th= Jackson Figueroe
5th= Elijah Watty
Standing Long Jump 7-8
Gold= Judaiah Littlejohn
Silver= Francisco Figueroe
Bronze= Tino Pete
4th= Rossi Wachacha
Standing Long Jump 9-10
Gold= Matthew Climbingbear
Shot put
Gold= Menoch Grant
Discus
Gold= Menoch Grant
Softball Throw 4&under
Gold= Luke Climbingbear
Silver= Samuel Hernandez
Softball Throw 5-6
Gold= Jackson Figueroe
Silver= Camden Owle
Bronze= Pedro Figueroe
4th= Jayce Daniels
5th= Priest Littlejohn
6th= Xander Wachacha
Softball Throw 7-8
Gold= Sky Figueroe
Silver= Tino Pete
Bronze= Rossi Wachacha
4th= Judaiah Littlejohn
5th= Braden Taylor
6th= Siah Holiday
Softball Throw 9-10
Gold= Ricky Sneed
Silver= Jake Crowe
Softball Throw 11-12
Gold= Menoch Grant
Running Long Jump 11-12
Gold= Menoch Grant
Frisbee Throw 5-6
Gold= Camden Owle
Silver= Joey Hornbuckle
Bronze= Jayce Daniels
Frisbee Throw 7-8
Gold= Sky Figueroe
Silver= Tino Pete
Bronze= Jordan Arkansas
4th= Judaiah Littlejohn
Frisbee Throw 9-10
Gold= Dustin Smoker
Silver= Noland Arkansas
Frisbee Throw 11-12
Gold= Menoch Grant
SOCCER
Skills/Agility 6&under
Gold= Priest Littlejohn n
Silver= Xander Wachaha
Bronze= Elijah Watty
4th= Tanin Esquivel
6th= Brandes Conway
Skills/Agility 7-9
Gold= Troy Jones
Silver= Deliah Esquivel
Bronze= Rossi Wachacha
4th= Tino Pete
5th= Jobie Garland
6th= Judaiah Littlejohn
Skills/Agility 10-12
Gold= Dakota Lewis
Silver= Maggie Burns
Bronze= Sierra Wachacha
Skills/Agility 13-15
Gold= Storm Ledford
Silver= Emelye Sneed
Tournament 6&under
Gold= Team “A” (Xander Wachacha, Pedro Figueroe, Priest Littlejohn, Brandes Conway)
Silver= Team “C” (Blaze Weston, Brock Jackson, Samuel Hernandez)
Bronze= Team “B” (Tanis Esquivel, Tanin Esquivel, Elijah Watty, Talan Crowe)
Tournament 7-9
Gold= JJWK (Jensen Thompson, Jobie Garland, Wade Hamilton, Kaneetha Bradley)
Silver= Snakes (Judaiah Littlejohn, Jordan Arkansas, Jayce Daniels)
Bronze= Team “C” (Francisco Figueroe, Dalton Catt, Chloe Bateman, Troy Jones)
4th= Team “A” (Talin Bowman, Marcus, Deliah Esquivel, Olivia Watty)
Tournament 10-12
Gold= Fireballs (Dakota, Tank Rattler, Reese Adams)
Silver= Dragons (Isaiah Bowman, Eason Esquivel, Tony Bernhisel) 

50M 4&under

print