Published On: Mon, Jul 12th, 2021

Cherokee High School Honor Roll – 4th Quarter

 

9th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Rosana Correa, Jayle Creson, Madison Ledford, Laura Martinez, Dalaina Mills, Taiya Parra-Rubio, Samuel Postoak, Gabriel Terrell, Levi Winter

Alpha Honor Roll: Creedon Arch, Roxi Mark, Evan Nations, Makenzie Rattler, George Saunooke, Ann Toineeta, Hermione Ward, Bayley Wright

Beta Honor Roll: Brody Barker, Liliana Bigmeat, Ericka Brady, Boie Crowe, Jenna Cruz, Jimya Driver, Michael Driver, Breydan Ensley, Maria Fourkiller-Raby, Janna Girty, Azucena Gomez, Julia Gonzales, Mato Grant, Kaiden Lambert, Collin Ledford, John Lineberry, Triniti Littlejohn, Aliah Locust, Alexzaya Lossie, Carl L. McCoy, Kaesyn McCoy, Niyahi Mora, Sara Beth O’Kelley, Marla Panther, Alitama Perkins, Dayvian Pheasant, Treyton Queen, Littlehawk Reed, Cole Schultz, Kyleigh Sherman, Shelby Solis, Emily Swayney, James Swayney, Tahlaya Thompson, Awee Walkingstick, Josiah Wall

 

10th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Autumn Greene, William Hartbarger, Ariyonna Hill-Maney, Alexis Smith, Nessa Smith, Liberty Sutton

Alpha Honor Roll: Idalis Crowe, Tanin Esquivel, Mason Long, Aida Martinez, Alessandra Martinez, Walika Saunooke, Joseph Smart, Kaden Smith, Emma Taylor, Kyra West

Beta Honor Roll: Mahala Allison, Dominyk Arch, William Bailey, Hezekiah Bird, Darrin Brown, Ethan Cisneros-Librado, Walker Clapsaddle, Kensen Davis, Tanis Esquivel, Darrell Gonzalez-Casiano, Ko-La-Na Johnson, Terrell Locust, Zechariah Maney, Hayden McCoy, Sylas Pete, Cavan Reed, Lilah Reynolds, Keneil Saunooke, Oztin Swayney, Avlin Welch, Kamia Wiggins, Aidien Wolfe, Tyler Wolfe, Jaelyn Lossiah

 

11th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Donald Bradley, Aria Foerst, Leilaya McMillan, Jamice Mora, Phoebe Rattler, Chandler Shelton, Haley Smith, Abigail Taylor, Keeifer Taylor, Donna Thompson, Jacob Wallace, Vivian Ross

Alpha Honor Roll: Evan Caley, Kegan Curtice, Lucian Davis, Creighton George, Woodrow Lossie, Makala McGaha, Alayna Morgan, John Queen, Kyler Queen, Caedance Smith

Beta Honor Roll: Jordan Arkansas, Patricia Armachain-Biddix, Masih Catolster, Joseph Hornbuckle, Gabriel Jarvis, Mason Ledford, R-Nessa Maney, Brandon Martin, Javien Mayo, Mackenzie Reed, Derek Reynolds, Rayna Ricks, Jose Salinas, Takota Sexton, Joshua Smith, Luther Standing Bear Light in the Lodge, Nikkia Swayney, Lloyd Teesateskie

 

12th Grade

Principal’s Honor Roll: Anthony Allison, Shalyn Barker, Dawsin Bradley, Emma Broom, Maya Cruz, James Davis, Bryanna Disoso, Jacob Hill, Destyni Johnson, Da’Quan Jumper, Kayla Larch, Mattie Maney, Destiny Mills, Rocky Peebles, Dustin Pheasant, Maria Reyes, Maria Reyes, Rosa Reyes, Isaac Saunooke, Abbigail Space, Daniel Thompson, Deante Toineeta, Tariq Underwood, John Watty, Emma Wolfe, Trent Wolfe

Alpha Honor Roll: John Crowe, Devy George, Hayley Keever, Christina Saunooke, Zoey Walkingstick

Beta Honor Roll: Cassandra Bennett, David Bushyhead, Samantha Cole, Siah Holiday, Ryanne Junaluska, David Maney, Michael Otter, Shashoni Panther, Thomas Pheasant, Tamika Shell, Keelie Smoker, Braden Taylor, Rashonda Wolfe a

print